Australian Immigration in 5 steps.

Recently,  Australian immigration requirements It is simpler and faster. However, is this very simple?

To migrate to Australia, you must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI), and this is the first official step to begin the entire application process. However, before you need to know if your skill is in demand, you need to know which type of visa you qualify for, you need to evaluate your skills and you need to be satisfied with the IELTS score. If you do not have enough points, you may need a state budget! However, after sending an EOI, you can apply for an invitation. And then you can apply for your immigration. This is not the end! You will also be asked to do this for medical confirmation and police permission.

But the good news is that we’re going to explain all stages of Australian immigration in just five steps. Whether you are new to the different options for migrating to Australia or in the middle of this process, and especially if you are interested in paying the immigration representative for your advice, this post is for you!

 

Step 1: Collect your initial information and assessment.

 

First of all, you have to spend a lot of time understanding the full process of Australian immigration. This post will be a good start. But then we recommend that you visit the Australian Ministry of Immigration and Citizenship website. Note that Australian Immigration Program is the skill of choice.

The main thing you need to know is whether you qualify for a visa. For example, the basic conditions for an Independent Skills Vocational (subcategory 189) is that you must:

  • Invitation to request
  • Invite you for younger than 50 years
  • Work placement that matches your skills and qualifications and is in the relevant professional list.
  • Assess your skills by assessing officer as being appropriate for your desired job
  • Have at least English qualifications
  • A score of at least 60 in the rating test
  • Meet the health and personality needs.

So, while you are on a Visa page, look at the list of skilled occupations, and check out the rating point in the Point tab. At this point, do not worry about other things.

This is probably the most painful part of the immigration request process. So, we will discuss the different aspects of this stage in other posts.

 

Step 2: Preparing for Exercise – Skill Assessment, IELTS, Government Support.

 

When you know that your job is in the list of skilled occupations and you have at least one year of work experience, you can get a summary of the relevant job appraisal. To understand the skill assessment method, visit the Evaluation Authority website.

If you sit for the IELTS exam, you have to do this, and you must have at least 6 people in each group. You must have at least 7 people in each group to claim your English proficiency.

If you do not have enough points, you might want to use government funds (we’ll talk more about the details of this process later).

 

Step 3: Send an Expression of Interest.

 

So, when you receive the IELTS Assessment Report (and, if necessary, government support), you are ready to submit an EOI. However, at this point, you must have other documents with you, such as work permits, qualifications, marriage certificates, and so on. You must make sure the data provided by the EOI is correct. Since the immigration mission offers an invitation letter based on information provided by the EOI. In case of dispute, your request may be canceled at a later stage.

 

Step 4: Immigration

 

You can get an “Invitation to Request” if you get enough points based on your EOI. At this time, you need to have more details to create the final program. However, some of the current documents, such as a bank statement, a new business certificate, etc. may be necessary.

 

Step 5: Support for posting articles – Medical check-ups, Police clearing.

If your Australian immigration requirements complete , you and your family will be required to provide documentation for medical examinations and a police clearing certificate. And you’re done then you have to wait for the final visa!

Be the first to comment

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*